The
Kaspersky Quakelive Championship tournament at
DreamHack Winter 2010 is now over. Make sure you watch the VODs made by
Level Up TV and check out the
demos.
Final rankings srs/rzr/Cypher - 45 000 SEK (~4 900€)
EG|DaHanG - 15 000 SEK (~1 600€)
ESC|k1llsen - 10 000 SEK (~1 000€)
4th. fnatic\strenx
5-8th. Cooller, av3k, rapha, stermy
9-12th. noctis, spart1e, Krysa, GUard
13-16th. GaRpY, p0ni, fazz, Vo0
Grand Final
DaHanG 0-3 cypher (br 1:5, fh 2:6, lw 4:6, hk, aw)
Bronze Final
strenx 2-3 k1llsen (br 5:9, aw 7:6, lw 15:9, fh 7:11, hk 10:20)
Semi Finals
k1llsen 0-3 DaHanG (aw 8:14, fh 2:4, hk 10:16, lw, br)
strenx 1-3 cypher (aw 6:12, br 4:14, lw 3:2, fh 5:7, hk)
Quarter Finals
DaHanG 3-1 Cooller (br 1:8, hk 17:12, lw 9:8 , fh 3:2 , aw)
k1llsen 3-2 av3k (br 1:7, hk 17:0 , lw 1:5, aw 15:0 , fh 7:0 )
strenx 3-0 rapha (hk 14:7 , aw 11:10, lw 4:3 , fh , br)
stermy 1-3 Cypher (hk 7:6, br 4:19, lw 3:6, fh 5:8, aw)
Group A
DaHanG (3 wins)
rapha (2 wins, 1 loss)
noctis (1 win, 2 losses)
GaRpY (3 losses)
Group B
k1llsen (3 wins)
Cypher (2 wins, 1 loss)
Spart1e (1 win, 2 losses)
p0ni (3 losses)
Group C
strenx (3 wins)
av3k (2 wins, 1 loss)
fazz (3 losses)
Krysa (1 win, 2 losses)
Group D
stermy (3 wins)
Cooller (2 wins, 1 loss)
guard (1 win, 2 losses)
Vo0 (3 losses)
Friday 26th
09:00 GMT: Group A - rapha vs GaRpY
09:00 GMT: Group A - DaHanG vs noctis
09:45 GMT: Group B - Cypher vs p0ni
09:45 GMT: Group B - k1llsen vs Spart1e
10:30 GMT: Group A - rapha vs noctis
10:30 GMT: Group A - DaHanG vs GaRpY
11:15 GMT: Group B - Cypher vs Spart1e
11:15 GMT: Group B - k1llsen vs p0ni
12:00 GMT: Group A - rapha vs DaHanG
12:00 GMT: Group A - noctis vs GaRpY
12:45 GMT: Group B - Cypher vs k1llsen
12:45 GMT: Group B - Spart1e vs p0ni
15:00 GMT: MSI BEATIT Grand Final - Cypher vs rapha
17:45 GMT: Group C - av3k vs Krysa
17:45 GMT: Group C - strenx vs fazz
17:45 GMT: Group D - Cooller vs guard
17:45 GMT: Group D - stermy vs Vo0
18:30 GMT: Group C - av3k vs fazz
18:30 GMT: Group C - strenx vs Krysa
19:15 GMT: Group D - Cooller vs Vo0
19:15 GMT: Group D - stermy vs guard
20:00 GMT: Group C - av3k vs strenx
20:00 GMT: Group C - fazz vs Krysa
20:45 GMT: Group D - Cooller vs stermy
20:45 GMT: Group D - Vo0 vs guard
Saturday 27th
09:00 GMT: Quarter Final 1 - DaHanG vs Cooller
09:00 GMT: Quarter Final 2 - k1llsen vs av3k
10:00 GMT: Quarter Final 3 - strenx vs rapha
10:00 GMT: Quarter Final 4 - stermy vs Cypher
12:00 GMT: Semi Final 1: QF1 vs QF2
13:00 GMT: Semi Final 2: QF3 vs QF4
14:30 GMT: Bronze Match
18:30 GMT: Grand Final
Streams: Level Up TV (
VODs /
),
gS-TV,
c58 (
HQ/
LQ)
Links: Tournament page,
Spreadsheet,
#DreamHack.Quake
Coverage:
TEK9,
SK,
StermyTV,
Fragster,
FFF,
Cyberfight,
Day1 @ ESR
Edited by xou at 01:02 BST, 31 August 2011 - 314348 Hits
So who's going to Quakecon?